Menu

Not a member yet? Join now

Board of Directors

Grant Brouwer, CBCO

Grant Brouwer, CBCO

President

read more
Joyanne Beckett, CBCO

Joyanne Beckett, CBCO

President Elect

read more
Shawn Merriman, CBCO

Shawn Merriman, CBCO

Secretary/Treasurer | Region B

read more
Andy Jones, CBCO

Andy Jones, CBCO

Vice President | Director | Region C

read more
Matt Farrell, CBCO

Matt Farrell, CBCO

Immediate Past President

read more
Francois J. Couture, CBCO

Francois J. Couture, CBCO

Registrar | Director | Region A

read more
John W. Lane, CBCO

John W. Lane, CBCO

Director | Region D

read more
Barbara Waldron, CBCO

Barbara Waldron, CBCO

Director

read more
Clayton Seymour

Clayton Seymour

Director

read more
Leslie Wright

Leslie Wright

Director | Region E

read more

Past presidents/AGM Locations

1957 – C.W. Morgan – Hamilton
1958 – I. Robertson – Hamilton
1959 – I. Robertson – Hamilton
1960 – P.J. McGuire – Windsor
1961 – P.J. McGuire – Hamilton
1962 – J. Allan – Kitchener
1963 – D. Bruce – Niagara Falls
1964 – D. Bruce – Belleville
1965 – E.C. Law – London
1966 – W. Wrightson – Brantford
1967 – R. McNicol – Kitchener
1968 – G. Anderson – Sault Ste. Marie
1969 – M. Mitchell – Cornwall
1970 – M. Mitchell – Hamilton
1971 – M. Mitchell – Belleville
1972 – M. Mitchell – Thunder Bay
1973 – W. Hamilton – Toronto
1974 – W. Hamilton – Oshawa
1975 – G. Bilous – Sarnia
1976 – G. Bilous – Mississauga
1977 – W. Hewitson – London
1978 – W. Hewitson – Peterborough
1979 – G. Fleming – Ottawa
1980 – C. Bingham – Thunder Bay
1981 – C. Bingham – Sarnia
1982 – K. Cowan – Hamilton
1983 – A. Kidd – Timmins
1984 – A. Kidd – Kitchener
1985 – W. Henderson – Niagara Falls
1986 – W. Henderson – Windsor
1987 – W. Henderson – Cornwall
1988 – D. Petry – Oakville
1989 – D. Petry – Ottawa
1990 – S. Allard – Hamilton
1991 – S. Allard – Barrie
1992 – G. Davis – Metro Toronto Area
1993 – G. Davis – Sault Ste. Marie
1994 – G. Davis – Waterloo
1995 – G. Davis – North Bay
1996 – T. Chow – Hamilton
1997 – T. Chow – London
1998 – B. Horsman – Niagara Falls
1999 – B. Horsman – North Bay
2000 – R. Kolbe – Ottawa
2001 – R. Kolbe – Richmond Hill
2002 – L. Grellette – Windsor
2003 – L. Grellette – Collingwood
2004 – J. DeVries – Kitchener
2005 – J. DeVries – North Bay
2006 – T. Hewitson – Niagara Falls
2007 – T. Hewitson – Ottawa
2008 – L. Balfour – Kingston
2009 – L. Balfour – Huntsville
2010 – Dean Findlay – Collingwood
2011 – Dean Findlay – London
2012 – Leo Cusumano – Sudbury
2013 – Leo Cusumano – Hamilton
2014 – Mike Seiling – Niagara Falls
2015 – Mike Seiling – Toronto
2016 – Alan Shaw – Ottawa
2017 – Alan Shaw – Huntsville
2018 – Matt Farrell – Kingston
2019 – Matt Farrell – Blue Mountain
2020 – Grant Brouwer – Niagara Falls